Day | Date | Opponent | Place | MSC Girls | JV Girls | MSC Boys | JV Boys | Girls | Boys |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun | 08/25 | FCS Invitational Final - Faith Christian | Away | W 2‑0 | |||||
Sun | 08/25 | FCS Invitational Semifinal - Columbia County | Away | W 1‑0 | |||||
Tue | 08/27 | River of Life Christian Academy | Home | L 1‑2 | W 2‑0 | ||||
Wed | 08/28 | New Covenant Academy | Home | W 9‑0 | W 9‑1 | ||||
Fri | 08/30 | Heritage Christian Academy | Away | L 1‑2 | |||||
Wed | 09/04 | Juniata Mennonite School | Away | W 3‑0 | T 1‑1 | ||||
Fri | 09/06 | Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech | Home | W 7‑1 | |||||
Sat | 09/07 | Meadowbrook Christian School | Home | W 2‑0 | W 3‑0 | ||||
Sun | 09/08 | Meadowbrook Christian School | Away | W 8‑4 | |||||
Wed | 09/11 | Columbia County Christian School | Away | W 12‑2 | L 0‑1 | ||||
Fri | 09/13 | Lourdes Regional High School | Away | W 10‑1 | W 5‑1 | ||||
Sat | 09/14 | Sunbury Christian Academy | Home | W 8‑0 | W 7‑1 | ||||
Tue | 09/17 | Belleville Mennonite School | Home | T 2‑2 | W 3‑1 | ||||
Tue | 09/17 | Meadowbrook Christian School | Away | L 0‑2 | |||||
Wed | 09/18 | Walnut Street Christian School | Away | W 9‑1 | W 6‑1 | ||||
Fri | 09/20 | Blair County Christian School | Home | W 8‑0 | L 1‑2 | ||||
Sat | 09/21 | Atlantic Christian School (NJ) | Away | W 5‑1 | L 4‑7 | ||||
Sun | 09/22 | Gloucester County Christian School (NJ) | Away | W 8‑0 | L 0‑5 | ||||
Tue | 09/24 | Meadowbrook Christian School | Home | W 4‑3 | |||||
Tue | 09/24 | Mifflin County Christian Academy | Away | W 4‑3 | W 2‑0 | ||||
Wed | 09/25 | Juniata Mennonite School | Home | W 3‑2 | W 3‑2 | ||||
Fri | 09/27 | Meadowbrook Christian School | Away | L 0‑1 | T 2‑2 | ||||
Sun | 09/29 | Weatherly High School | Away | W 4‑0 | |||||
Tue | 10/01 | River of Life Christian Academy | Away | W 3‑2 | W 4‑3 | ||||
Tue | 10/01 | Saint Joseph Catholic Academy | Home | W 5‑3 | |||||
Wed | 10/02 | Columbia County Christian School | Home | W 9‑0 | L 0‑1 | ||||
Fri | 10/04 | New Covenant Academy | Away | W 9‑1 | |||||
Fri | 10/04 | New Covenant Academy (forfeit) | Away | W 1‑0 | |||||
Sat | 10/05 | Sunbury Christian Academy | Away | W 6‑1 | W 7‑0 | ||||
Tue | 10/08 | Juniata Mennonite School | Home | W 6‑0 | W 3‑2 | ||||
Wed | 10/09 | Muhlenburg Christian Academy (coed) | Away | L 4‑8 | |||||
Fri | 10/11 | Belleville Mennonite School | Away | W 1‑0 | W 1‑0 | ||||
Sat | 10/12 | Walnut Street Christian School | Home | W 6‑0 | W 8‑1 | ||||
Tue | 10/15 | Juniata Mennonite School | Away | W 2‑0 | W 3‑2 | ||||
Fri | 10/18 | ACAA Tournament - Great Commission | Away | W 5‑0 | |||||
Sat | 10/19 | ACAA Tournament - Blair County | Away | L 1‑3 | |||||
Sat | 10/19 | ACAA Tournament - Juniata Mennonite | Away | W 6‑0 | |||||
Sun | 10/20 | ACAA Tournament - Meadowbrook | Away | W 5‑1 | W 5‑1 | ||||
Wed | 10/23 | Mifflin County Christian School | Home | L 0‑2 | |||||
Tue | 04/02 | Benton | Away | W 6‑1 | |||||
Mon | 04/08 | Sullivan County | Home | W 6‑1 | |||||
Mon | 04/15 | Montgomery | Away | W 8‑1 | |||||
Thu | 05/02 | Milton | Home | L 1‑5 | |||||
Mon | 05/06 | Bloomsburg | Away | W 7‑1 | |||||
Tue | 05/14 | Montgomery | Home | W 6‑3 | |||||
Thu | 05/16 | Hughesville | Away | W 7‑0 | |||||
Tue | 05/21 | Sullivan County | Away | W 4‑2 |