Day | Date | Opponent | Place | MSC Girls | JV Girls | MSC Boys | JV Boys | Girls | Boys |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu | 08/22 | Bloomsburg Christian School | Away | W 12‑5 | W 5‑2 | ||||
Fri | 08/23 | FCS Invitational - Faith Christian | Away | W 2‑0 | |||||
Sat | 08/24 | FCS Invitational - Canaan Christian Academy | Away | L 0‑1 | |||||
Sat | 08/24 | FCS Invitational - Columbia County | Away | W 4‑0 | |||||
Sat | 08/24 | FCS Invitational Championship - Columbia County | Away | W 3‑1 | |||||
Sat | 08/24 | FCS Invitational Semifinal - Faith Christian | Away | W 4‑3 | |||||
Mon | 08/26 | Juniata Mennonite School | Away | T 0‑0 | L 1‑4 | ||||
Mon | 08/26 | Saint John Neumann Regional Academy | Home | W 8‑0 | W 9‑0 | ||||
Tue | 08/27 | Columbia County Christian School | Home | W 9‑1 | T 2‑2 | ||||
Fri | 08/30 | Blair County Christian School | Away | W 10‑1 | L 3‑4 | ||||
Sat | 08/31 | Mount Carmel Area High School | Away | L 1‑8 | |||||
Tue | 09/03 | Juniata Mennonite School | Away | W 8‑1 | W 3‑1 | ||||
Thu | 09/05 | Sullivan County High School | Home | W 6‑5 (2OT) | |||||
Fri | 09/06 | Meadowbrook Christian School | Home | W 4‑3 | W 9‑2 | ||||
Sat | 09/07 | JH Play Day | Away | TBA | TBA | ||||
Mon | 09/09 | Columbia County Christian School | Away | W 10‑1 | W 4‑1 | ||||
Mon | 09/09 | Meadowbrook Christian School | Home | L 0‑1 | T 2‑2 | ||||
Tue | 09/10 | Grace Prep High School | Home | W 8‑0 | W 5‑0 | ||||
Thu | 09/12 | Belleville Mennonite School | Home | L 1‑2 | W 4‑2 | ||||
Thu | 09/12 | Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech | Away | W 9‑0 | |||||
Fri | 09/13 | Saint Joseph Catholic Academy | Away | W 2‑0 | L 2‑3 | ||||
Tue | 09/17 | Muhlenburg Christian Academy | Away | W 9‑4 | |||||
Tue | 09/17 | Walnut Street Christian School | Home | W 8‑0 | W 8‑0 | ||||
Thu | 09/19 | River of Life Christian Academy | Home | W 1‑0 | W 4‑1 | ||||
Fri | 09/20 | LCCS Tournament - Pilgrim Academy (NJ) | Away | W 7‑2 | L 2‑4 | ||||
Sat | 09/21 | LCCS Tournament - Atlantic Christian (NJ) | Away | W 3‑0 | T 1‑1 (OT) | ||||
Mon | 09/23 | Meadowbrook Christian School | Away | L 1‑4 | W 2‑1 | ||||
Mon | 09/23 | Muncy High School | Away | L 2‑3 | |||||
Tue | 09/24 | Juniata Mennonite School | Home | W 8‑0 | W 2‑1 | ||||
Thu | 09/26 | Meadowbrook Christian School | Away | W 6‑1 | W 5‑2 | ||||
Fri | 09/27 | Weatherly Area High School | Away | W 2‑0 | W 2‑1 | ||||
Mon | 09/30 | Juniata Mennonite School | Home | W 2‑0 | W 2‑1 | ||||
Mon | 09/30 | Mifflin County Christian School | Away | W 4‑0 | W 8‑0 | ||||
Tue | 10/01 | Belleville Mennonite School | Away | L 1‑2 | W 7‑1 | ||||
Tue | 10/01 | Muncy High School | Home | W 5‑2 | |||||
Thu | 10/03 | Grace Prep High School | Home | W 9‑0 | W 4‑2 | ||||
Fri | 10/04 | Saint Joseph Catholic Academy | Home | W 5‑1 | W 3‑1 | ||||
Mon | 10/07 | Weatherly Area High School | Home | W 9‑1 | |||||
Tue | 10/08 | Bloomsburg Christian School | Home | W 8‑0 | W 4‑3 | ||||
Thu | 10/10 | River of Life Christian Academy | Away | L 0‑4 | W 4‑1 | ||||
Fri | 10/11 | Muhlenburg Christian Academy | Home | W 5‑2 | |||||
Fri | 10/11 | Walnut Street Christian School | Away | W 1‑0 | W 2‑1 | ||||
Sat | 10/12 | Millville Area High School | Away | L 1‑4 | |||||
Mon | 10/14 | Saint John Neumann Regional Academy | Away | W 10‑0 | W 5‑0 | ||||
Fri | 10/18 | ACAA Tournament - Belleville Mennonite | Away | W 5‑0 | |||||
Fri | 10/18 | ACAA Tournament - Juniata Mennonite | Away | W 9‑3 | |||||
Sat | 10/19 | ACAA Tournament - Blair County Christian | Away | L 2‑4 | |||||
Sat | 10/19 | ACAA Tournament - Meadowbrook Christian | Away | W 3‑2 |